English (Quality Control (Management))
dependability [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ability to perform as and when required.
OBS: dependability: designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
sûreté de fonctionnement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Aptitude à fonctionner comme requis et lorsque cela est requis.
OBS: sûreté de fonctionnement : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
Spanish (Control de la calidad (Gestión))
seguridad de funcionamiento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de propiedades que describen la disponibilidad y los factores que la condicionan : fiabilidad, mantenibilidad y logística de mantenimiento.
CONT: La seguridad de funcionamiento se utiliza para descripciones generales en términos no cuantitativos.