English (Energy Transformation; Electric Power Stations)
availability time ratio [correct]
DEF: When referred to a plant or part of a plant, the ratio of the availability time to the reference period.
OBS: availability time: The sum of the operating time and the stand-by availability time.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales électriques)
facteur de disponibilité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (d'une installation ou d'une partie d'installation.) Quotient du temps de disponibilité par la durée de la période de référence.
OBS: temps de disponibilité : Somme du temps de fonctionnement et du temps de disponibilité passive.
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Centrales eléctricas)
factor de disponibilidad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (De una instalación o parte de una instalación). Relación del tiempo de disponibilidad al período de referencia.
OBS: tiempo de disponibilidad : La suma del tiempo de funcionamiento y del tiempo de disponibilidad pasiva.