English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Computers and Calculators)
scheduled down time [correct]; scheduled engineering time [correct]; preventive maintenance time [correct]; scheduled maintenance time [correct]; scheduling maintenance time
OBS: engineering time: The total machine "down time" necessary for routine testing and for machine servicing measures. This includes all test time needed following breakdown and the subsequent repair or preventive servicing.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
temps de maintenance concertée [correct, masculine noun]; temps de maintenance préventive [correct, masculine noun]; temps de maintenance planifiée [correct, masculine noun]; temps d'intervention planifié [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Computadoras y calculadoras)
tiempo muerto programado [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de manutención preventiva [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de intervención planificado [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de mantenimiento preventivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo inactivo previsto para el servicio normal de mantenimiento del equipo de computación, durante el cual dicho equipo no está disponible para trabajar.
OBS: Por lo general, ello se expresa por un porcentaje del tiempo total de disponibilidad.