English (Soils (Agriculture); Biochemistry; Plant Biology; Ecosystems)
phytoavailability [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ease of translocation of a substance from soil to plant.
OBS: The availability will depend on many factors such as the soil conditions, the properties of the substance and the nature of the plant.
OBS: phytoavailability: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Sols (Agriculture); Biochimie; Biologie végétale; Écosystèmes)
phytodisponibilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Facilité de transfert d'une substance du sol à un végétal.
OBS: La disponibilité dépendra de plusieurs facteurs tels que les conditions de sol, les propriétés de la substance et la nature du végétal.
OBS: phytodisponibilité : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Suelos (Agricultura); Bioquímica; Biología vegetal; Ecosistemas)
fitodisponibilidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacidad de algunas sustancias para desplazarse del suelo a la planta.
OBS: La disponibilidad dependerá de muchos factores tales como las condiciones del suelo, las propiedades de la sustancia y la naturaleza de la planta.