English (Personnel Management (General); Labour and Employment; Pensions and Annuities)
mandatory retirement [correct]; compulsory retirement [correct]; enforced retirement [correct]
CONT: Mandatory retirement, also known as enforced retirement or compulsory retirement, is the set age at which people who hold certain jobs or offices are required by industry custom or by law to leave their employment, or retire.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Travail et emploi; Pensions et rentes)
retraite obligatoire [correct, feminine noun]; mise à la retraite d'office [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mise à la retraite d'office permet à l'employeur, sous certaines conditions, de rompre le contrat de travail dès lors que le salarié a atteint un certain âge.
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Trabajo y empleo; Pensiones y rentas)
jubilación forzosa [correct, feminine noun]; jubilación obligatoria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jubilación al llegar a una edad fijada por el gobierno, según la disponibilidad de la seguridad social y del mercado de trabajo, o pactada en un convenio colectivo.