English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
data communications security [correct, noun]; data communication security [correct, noun]
CONT: Despite many research and development efforts in the area of data communications security, the importance of internal local area network (LAN) security is still underestimated.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
sécurité des communications de données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: TLS [protocole de sécurité de la couche transport] garantit la sécurité des communications de données grâce à l'authentification des serveurs, au chiffrement du flux de données et aux contrôles d'intégrité des messages.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
seguridad de comunicación de datos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Seguridad de comunicación de datos. Garantizar la confidencialidad, integridad y disponibilidad de los datos transmitidos por medio de conexión remota, previniendo que personal no autorizado o ajeno a la organización pueda acceder a los mismos.