English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Production Management)
system productivity [correct]; productivity [correct]
DEF: A measure of the work performed by a software/hardware system.
OBS: Productivity largely depends on a combination of two factors: the facility (ease of use) of the system and the performance (throughput, response time, and availability) of the system.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Gestion de la production)
productivité du système [correct, feminine noun]; productivité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Gestión de la producción)
productividad del sistema [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Medida del trabajo ejecutado por un sistema la cual depende, en gran parte, de una combinación de dos factores : facilidad del uso del sistema y la ejecución del mismo(rendimiento, tiempo de respuesta y disponibilidad).