English (Tobacco Industry)
wet snuff [correct]; moist snuff [correct]; snus [correct]
CONT: Smokeless tobacco types include loose-leaf chewing tobacco, moist snuff, and dry snuff. ... Fire- and air-cured dark tobaccos are used for moist snuff. … Moist snuff is also called "snus."
CONT: Dry snuff is usually inhaled through the nostrils; moist snuff is usually held in the mouth for absorption, similar to chewing tobacco.
OBS: Wet snuff is a type of smokeless tobacco.
French (Industrie du tabac)
tabac à priser humide [correct, masculine noun]; tabac humide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le tabac à priser humide est généralement déposé dans la bouche pour être absorbé, comme le tabac à mâcher.
CONT: Le tabac à priser est finement moulu et il peut être humide ou sec. Les gens roulent le tabac humide en boulette qu’ils mettent entre leur gencive et leur joue. Ils peuvent aussi aspirer du tabac sec par le nez.
OBS: Le tabac à priser humide est un type de tabac sans fumée.
Spanish (Industria tabacalera)
rapé húmedo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapé : está disponible seco o húmedo. Viene en sachets parecidos a las bolsitas de té que se colocan entre la mejilla y la encía. También puede inhalarse por la nariz.
OBS: El rapé húmedo es un tipo de tabaco sin humo.