English (Airport Runways and Areas; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
take-off distance available [correct, officially approved]; TODA [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The length of the take-off run available plus the length of the clearway, if provided.
OBS: take-off distance available; TODA: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
distance utilisable au décollage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TODA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; distance de décollage utilisable [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; longueur utilisable au décollage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance de roulement utilisable au décollage, augmentée de la longueur du prolongement dégagé, s'il y en a un.
OBS: distance utilisable au décollage; TODA : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: distance de décollage utilisable; TODA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
distancia de despegue disponible [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TODA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Longitud del recorrido de despegue disponible más la longitud de la zona libre de obstáculos, si la hubiera.
OBS: distancia de despegue disponible; TODA : término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).