English (Tobacco Industry)
dry snuff [correct]
CONT: Smokeless tobacco types include loose-leaf chewing tobacco, moist snuff, and dry snuff.
CONT: Dry snuff is usually inhaled through the nostrils; moist snuff is usually held in the mouth for absorption, similar to chewing tobacco.
OBS: Dry snuff is a type of smokeless tobacco.
French (Industrie du tabac)
tabac à priser sec [correct, masculine noun]; tabac sec [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tabac à priser sec est généralement inhalé par les narines [...]
CONT: Le tabac à priser est finement moulu et il peut être humide ou sec. Les gens roulent le tabac humide en boulette qu’ils mettent entre leur gencive et leur joue. Ils peuvent aussi aspirer du tabac sec par le nez.
OBS: Le tabac à priser sec est un type de tabac sans fumée.
Spanish (Industria tabacalera)
rapé seco [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapé : está disponible seco o húmedo. Viene en sachets parecidos a las bolsitas de té que se colocan entre la mejilla y la encía. También puede inhalarse por la nariz.
OBS: El rapé seco es un tipo de tabaco sin humo.