English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
terminology record [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A medium for recording, in a structured set of fields, the terminological data for a specialized concept.
OBS: terminology record: term officialized in 1983 by the Terminology and Documentation Branch, now named Terminology Standardization Directorate
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
fiche terminologique [correct, feminine noun]; fiche de terminologie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Modèle de présentation des données qui regroupe en divers champs tous les renseignements disponibles relatifs à un concept spécialisé.
OBS: fiche de terminologie : terme uniformisé en 1983 par la Direction générale de la terminologie et de la documentation, maintenant nommée : Direction de la normalisation terminologique.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
ficha terminológica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modelo de presentación de datos que reúne en distintos campos toda la información disponible relativa a un concepto especializado(términos y marcas de uso, pruebas textuales, campos temáticos, lenguas, etc.).