English (Social Problems; Regulations and Standards (Food))
food availability [correct]
DEF: The amount of food physically available for consumption over a reference period.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
disponibilité alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; offre d'aliments [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'aliments matériellement disponibles en vue d'être consommés pendant une période considérée.
Spanish (Problemas sociales; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
disponibilidad de alimentos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de comida físicamente disponible para el consumo durante un período de referencia.