English (Computer Memories; Internet and Telematics)
off-line cache [correct]; off-line cache memory [proposal]
CONT: The server will be configured with a local disk cache of [approximately] 100 GB [gigabits], independent of the off-line disk cache. This allows data staging from the off-line cache if required to provide sustained throughput.
CONT: Folders are a key data structure in Thunderbird. Thunderbird uses one database per folder ... which is designed to optimize folder performance. ... Each folder also has a database called the "off-line cache" that stores the complete messages (including headers, bodies and attachments) that have already been downloaded from the server.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
mémoire cache hors ligne [correct, feminine noun]; cache hors-ligne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le cache hors ligne permet aux utilisateurs d'applications de type mobile de naviguer sur la carte même sans connexion réseau.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Internet y telemática)
memoria caché fuera de línea [correct, feminine noun]; memoria caché sin conexión [correct, feminine noun]; caché fuera de línea [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Habilitado : se permite la ejecución de una instancia inicial de un producto cuando no hay ningún servidor disponible y la sesión de uso se almacena en caché fuera de línea.