English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Working Practices and Conditions; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
on call premium [correct]; stand-by pay [correct]; standby pay [correct]; stand-by payment [correct]; standby payment [correct]; stand-by duty pay [correct]; standby duty pay [correct]; availability premium [correct]; availability pay [correct]
CONT: Where the employer requires an employee to be available on standby during off-duty hours, an employee shall be entitled to a standby payment ...
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Régimes et conditions de travail; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
indemnité de disponibilité [correct, feminine noun]; prime de disponibilité [correct, feminine noun]; rémunération pour disponibilité [correct, feminine noun]; salaire de disponibilité [correct, masculine noun]; rémunération de disponibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme versée à un employé qui est tenu de rester à la disposition de son employeur en vue d'un travail éventuel.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
complemento de disponibilidad horaria [correct, masculine noun]; pago por disponibilidad [masculine noun]
DEF: Complemento salarial asignado a un trabajador que, por razón de su puesto de trabajo, debe estar disponible o alterar su horario de trabajo.