English (National and International Economics; Taxation)
disposable income [correct]; personal disposable income [correct]; disposable personal income [correct]; private disposable income [correct]
DEF: A measure of the amount of current income that households have to spend or save.
OBS: [Disposable income] is calculated as personal income minus personal taxes.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Fiscalité)
revenu disponible [correct, masculine noun]; RD [correct, masculine noun]; revenu personnel disponible [correct, masculine noun]; revenu disponible des particuliers [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Portion du revenu personnel qui reste après déduction des impôts directs et des cotisations sociales diverses, et qui peut être utilisée pour la consommation ou l'épargne.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Sistema tributario)
renta personal disponible [correct, feminine noun]; ingreso personal disponible [correct, masculine noun]; ingreso disponible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ingreso personal, incluyendo las transferencias y deduciendo los impuestos directos. Tanto para una persona como para la economía en conjunto, esto proporciona una medida del monto disponible para gasto en consumo y para ahorro.
OBS: renta personal disponible : término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.