English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
T-1 carrier [correct]; T-1 [correct]; T1 carrier [correct]; T1C [correct]; DS-1
DEF: High speed, high capacity communications link to support volume traffic between computers.
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
liaison T-1 [correct, feminine noun]; porteur T-1 [correct, masculine noun]; T-1 [correct]; T-1; DS-1
DEF: Lignes de communication qui assurent la transmission de données à haut débit.
OBS: La ligne T-1 a un débit de transmission de 1,5 Méga-bits par seconde.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Internet y telemática)
nivel 1 de la señal digital [correct, masculine noun]; transportador T-1 [correct, masculine noun]; T-1 [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal de comunicaciones de datos con un ancho de banda de 1. 5444 Mbps [megabits por segundo] disponible en varias versiones.