English (Chemistry; Plastics Manufacturing)
regular block [correct, standardized]
DEF: A block that can be described by only one species of constitutional repeating unit in a single sequential arrangement.
OBS: regular block: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Chimie; Plasturgie)
séquence régulière [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Séquence qui peut être définie par une seule espèce de motif constitutionnel répété dans un seul arrangement séquentiel.
OBS: séquence régulière : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation [ISO].
Spanish (Química; Fabricación de plásticos)
bloque regular [correct, masculine noun]; secuencia regular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bloque que se puede describir por una sola especie de unidad constitutiva repetida en una sola disposición secuencial.