English (Plastics Manufacturing; Synthetic Fabrics)
stereoblock [correct, standardized]
DEF: A regular block that can be described by one species of stereorepeating unit in a single sequential arrangement.
OBS: stereoblock : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
stéréoséquence [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Séquence régulière qui peut être définie par une seule espèce de motif stéréorépété dans un seul arrangement séquentiel.
OBS: stéréoséquence : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Tejidos sintéticos)
estereobloque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Secuencia regular que se puede describir por una especie de unidad estereorrepetida en una sola disposición secuencial.