English (Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
disposition [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A prescribed arrangement of all the tactical units composing a flight or group of aircraft.
OBS: disposition: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
disposition [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Disposition prévue de toutes les unités tactiques composant une escadrille ou un groupe d'aéronefs.
OBS: disposition : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones tácticas (Fuerzas aéreas))
dispositivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disposición prevista de todas las unidades tácticas que componen una escuadrilla o un grupo de aeronaves.