English (Chemistry; Plastics Manufacturing)
tactic polymer [correct]
OBS: A regular polymer whose molecules can be described by only one species of configurational repeating unit in a single sequential arrangement.
French (Chimie; Plasturgie)
polymère tactique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Polymère régulier dont les molécules peuvent être définies par une seule espèce de motif configurationnel répété dans un seul arrangement séquentiel.
Spanish (Química; Fabricación de plásticos)
polímero táctico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero regular cuyas moléculas se pueden describir en términos de una sola especie de unidad configuracional repetida en una sola disposición secuencial.