English (Government Contracts; Public Administration)
contracting process [correct]; public contracting process [correct]; government contracting process [correct]
OBS: There are several stages to a contracting process: planning, initiation (tender), award, contract, and implementation.
French (Marchés publics; Administration publique)
processus de passation des marchés publics [correct, masculine noun]; processus de passation des marchés [correct, masculine noun]; processus de passation des contrats [correct, masculine noun]; processus de passation de marchés publics [correct, masculine noun]; processus de passation de marchés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] ensemble du cycle d'achat, depuis l'identification des besoins jusqu'à l'exécution du contrat.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Administración pública)
proceso de contratación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Proceso de contratación : conjunto de actos y actividades, y su secuencia, adelantadas por la Entidad Estatal desde la planeación hasta el vencimiento de las garantías de calidad, estabilidad y mantenimiento, o las condiciones de disposición final o recuperación ambiental de las obras o bienes o el vencimiento del plazo, lo que ocurra más tarde.