English (Physics; Chemistry)
crystallization [correct]; crystallisation [correct]
DEF: [The] formation of solid crystals from a solution.
French (Physique; Chimie)
cristallisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phénomène par lequel un corps passe à l'état de cristaux.
Spanish (Física; Química)
cristalización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de solidificación de una sustancia para formar una disposición regular de sus átomos y moléculas.