English (Plastics Manufacturing)
tactic block [correct]
DEF: A regular block that can be described by only one species of configurational repeating unit in a single sequential arrangement.
OBS: tactic block: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Plasturgie)
séquence tactique [correct, feminine noun]; bloc tactique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Séquence régulière qui peut être définie par une seule espèce de motif configurationnel répété dans un seul arrangement séquentiel.
OBS: séquence tactique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
secuencia táctica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Secuencia regular que se puede describir por una sola especie de unidad configuracional repetida en una sola disposición secuencial.