English (Law of Succession (civil law))
appointment of heir [correct]
French (Droit successoral (droit civil))
institution d'héritier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition testamentaire par laquelle le testateur confère la qualité d'héritier à une personne qu'il désigne
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (derecho civil))
institución de heredero [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposición testamentaria por la que el testador designa a la persona o personas que le han de heredar en todos sus derechos y obligaciones.