English (Lasers and Masers)
laser radiation [correct, noun]
DEF: [The] electromagnetic radiation emitted by a laser product and produced as a result of controlled stimulated emission.
CONT: Laser radiation differs from radiation produced by the ordinary thermal and luminescent light sources by high coherence, i.e., monochromaticity and directivity.
French (Masers et lasers)
rayonnement laser [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La production d'un rayonnement laser nécessite au point de départ un milieu, soit un gaz, un solide ou même un liquide, qui puisse déclencher, sous l'effet d'une impulsion électrique, une excitation assez forte des molécules pour qu'elles déchargent ensuite une émission lumineuse d'une longueur d'onde et d'une puissance donnée.
Spanish (Láser y máser)
radiación láser [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La radiación láser, es decir aquella que procede de un dispositivo láser, presenta ciertas propiedades : es monocromática, es coherente y es direccional.