English (Commercial Fishing)
fish finder [correct]; fish-finding sonar [correct]
DEF: … a sonar device for detecting fish ...
French (Pêche commerciale)
détecteur de poissons [correct, masculine noun]; sonar de pêche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil sonar pour détecter le poisson.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
buscador de peces [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: […] dispositivo de sonar […] diseñado específicamente para ayudar a detectar peces bajo el agua.