English (Information Processing (Informatics))
line counter [correct, standardized]
DEF: In text processing, a function that counts and possibly controls the number of lines in a document.
OBS: line counter: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
compteur de lignes [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: En traitement de texte fonction qui compte, et éventuellement vérifie, le nombre de lignes dans un document.
OBS: compteur de lignes : désignation et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
contador de líneas impresas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que por procedimientos electrónicos o mecánicos contabiliza sobre un contador el número de líneas que se imprimen.