English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
margin stop [correct]; marginal stop [correct]
DEF: Either of the stops (as on a typewriter) that limit the range of the printing and determine the width of the margins.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
margeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif qui, dans les machines à écrire, ménage une marge fixe d'un côté ou de l'autre du papier.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina)
marginador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo de las máquinas de escribir consistente en un tope corredizo que permite limitar la anchura de las líneas para aumentar la de las márgenes laterales.