English (Computer Hardware; Computer Memories)
read cycle time [correct, standardized]
DEF: The minimum time interval between the starts of successive read cycles of a storage device that has separate reading and writing cycles.
OBS: read cycle time: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Matériel informatique; Mémoires (Informatique))
temps de cycle de lecture [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans une mémoire dont les cycles d'écriture et de lecture sont distincts, intervalle de temps minimal entre les débuts des cycles successifs de lecture.
OBS: temps de cycle de lecture : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Memorias (Computadoras))
duración del ciclo de lectura [correct, feminine noun]; tiempo del ciclo de lectura [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intervalo mínimo de tiempo entre el inicio de ciclos de lectura sucesivos, en un dispositivo de almacenamiento que tiene ciclos separados de lectura y escritura.