English (Computer Memories)
erasable storage [correct, standardized]; erasable memory [correct]
DEF: A storage device in which different data can be written successively at the same storage location.
OBS: erasable storage: term standardized by CSA International and ISO.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire effaçable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mémoire dans laquelle des données différentes peuvent successivement être écrites au même emplacement.
OBS: mémoire effaçable : terme normalisé par la CSA International et l'ISO.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
almacenamiento borrable [correct, masculine noun]; memoria borrable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo de almacenamiento en el cual diferentes datos pueden ser escritos sucesivamente en la misma posición de almacenamiento.