English (Computer Memories)
addressable register [correct]
DEF: A specifically located device in storage represented by particular storage location numbers.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
registre adressable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registre susceptible d'être explicitement désigné par le programmeur dans une zone réservée de l'instruction.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
registro direccionable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] dispositivo de almacenamiento, diseñado específicamente para ser representado por números particulares de posiciones de almacenamiento.