English (Electric Rotary Machines)
resistance grading [correct, standardized]; resistance grading of corona shielding [correct, standardized]
DEF: A form of corona shielding embodying high resistance material on the surface of the coil.
OBS: resistance grading; resistance grading of corona shielding: terms and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Machines tournantes électriques)
dispositif anti-effluves à haute résistance [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Type de dispositif anti-effluves basé sur l'application d'une matière de résistance élevée à la surface de la bobine.
OBS: dispositif anti-effluves à haute résistance : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
dispositivo antiefluvios de gran resistencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de dispositivo antiefluvios basado en la aplicación de un material de resistencia elevada sobre la superficie de la bobina.