English (Telephone Services)
direct department calling [correct]
DEF: A group of Listed Directory Number Service incoming trunks arranged to terminate directly to a predesignated station which is normally part of a station hunting group.
French (Services téléphoniques)
appel direct au département [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos)
llamada directa a departamento [correct, feminine noun]; llamada directa [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Grupo de enlaces entrantes del servicio por números anotados en la guía dispuesto para llegar directamente a una estación designada previamente que normalmente forma parte de un grupo de búsqueda de estación.