English (Economics)
disruption [correct]
CONT: [The term] "disruption" is [used] when a long-time accepted business model is interrupted by someone who changes some key element of the model (be it price, delivery medium, quality, etc.) in order to increase ultimate value to the customers.
French (Économique)
disruption [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la disruption consiste à «partir d'une convention et [à] imaginer une idée fraîche qui va redéfinir les règles et permettre une nouvelle vision d'un marché».
Spanish (Economía)
disrupción [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la disrupción alude a un proceso o un modo de hacer las cosas que supone una "rotura o interrupción brusca" y que se impone y desbanca a los que venían empleándose.