English (Aircraft Airframe; Aircraft Maneuvers)
ground spoiler [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A spoiler available only after landing, usually as lift dumper.
OBS: ground spoiler: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
déporteur sol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: déporteur sol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance et Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Célula de aeronaves; Maniobras de las aeronaves)
expoliador de tierra [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; expoliador [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; disruptor aerodinámico [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: expoliador de tierra; expoliador; disruptor aerodinámico : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).