English (Radiography (Medicine))
source-film distance [correct]; SFD [correct]; target-film distance [correct]; TFD [correct]; TFD; focus-film distance [correct]; FFD [correct]; FFD
DEF: ... the distance between the source of the x-ray beams ... and the film.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
distance source-film [correct, feminine noun]; DSF [correct, feminine noun]; distance foyer-film [correct, feminine noun]; DFF [correct, feminine noun]; DFF
DEF: Distance entre la source de radiation et le film [...]
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina))
distancia fuente-película [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La penumbra de una radiografía] se minimiza manteniendo corta la distancia película-objeto, el haz de radiación angosto y grande la distancia fuente-película.