English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
perceptual matching [correct]
CONT: Aids for training perceptual discrimination and matching.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
association perceptuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aides à l'éducation de la discrimination et l'association perceptuelles.
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
correspondencia perceptual [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La correspondencia perceptual acorta toda distancia con la cosa a conocer, esto es, la necesidad de cierta familiaridad con el asunto a conocer es indispensable para su real apropiación.