English (Transportation)
endurance distance [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Total distance that a ground vehicle or ship can be self-propelled at any specified endurance speed.
OBS: endurance distance : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transports)
distance franchissable d'endurance [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Distance totale qui peut être couverte par un véhicule terrestre ou par un navire à une vitesse d'endurance déterminée.
OBS: distance franchissable d'endurance : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Transporte)
distancia de autonomía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distancia total que un vehículo terrestre o buque puede recorrer, por sus propios medios, a una determinada velocidad de autonomía.