English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Trucking (Road Transport))
line-haul tractor [correct]; line haul tractor [correct]; line tractor [correct]
DEF: [A] road tractor used by a road transport company for long or medium distance trips on specific routes.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Camionnage)
tracteur de ligne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tracteur routier banalisé et exploité par une entreprise de transport, assurant les liaisons longue ou moyenne distance sur des parcours spécifiques.
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Transporte por camión)
tractor de recorrido fijo [correct, masculine noun]; tractor de línea [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tractor para todo uso operado por una empresa de transporte que efectúa enlaces de larga o mediana distancia con un recorrido específico.