English (Flights (Air Transport))
medium-haul service [correct, officially approved]
OBS: medium-haul service: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
service moyen-courrier [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: service moyen-courrier : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
servicio de distancia media [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: servicio de distancia media : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).