English (Air Traffic Control)
tracked rate of change of slant range [correct, officially approved]
OBS: tracked rate of change of slant range: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
taux de variation de distance oblique observé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: taux de variation de distance oblique observé : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
régimen de cambio de la distancia oblicua del rastro seguido [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: régimen de cambio de la distancia oblicua del rastro seguido : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).