English (Air Traffic Control)
tracked slant range [correct, officially approved]
OBS: tracked slant range: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
distance oblique observée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: distance oblique observée : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
distancia oblicua del rastro seguido [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: distancia oblicua del rastro seguido : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).