English (Commercial Aviation)
distance flown per passenger [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The average distance flown per passenger is computed by dividing the passenger-kilometres by the related number of passengers carried.
OBS: distance flown per passenger: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
distance parcourue par passager [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: La distance moyenne parcourue par passager est donnée par le quotient du nombre de passagers-kilomètres par le nombre correspondant de passagers transportés.
OBS: distance parcourue par passager : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
distancia volada por pasajero [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Distancia promedio volada por pasajero que se calcula dividiendo los pasajeros-kilómetros por el número correspondiente de pasajeros transportados.
OBS: distancia volada por pasajero : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).