English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
semantic feature [correct]; semantic characteristic [correct]
DEF: Any one of several minimal characteristics or properties which comprise the meaning of a term.
CONT: The essential and delimiting semantic features are required to define the concepts, while the supplementary features serve to illustrate them.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
trait sémantique [correct, masculine noun]; caractéristique sémantique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unité de sens ou propriété minimale qui sert à la représentation d'un concept.
OBS: Il y a différentes sortes de traits sémantiques : les traits sémantiques accessoires, essentiels, distinctifs, intrinsèques et extrinsèques.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
rasgo semántico [correct, masculine noun]; característica semántica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unidad de significado o propiedad mínima que conforma la representación de un concepto.
PHR: Rasgo semántico accesorio, esencial, distintivo, intrínseco, extrínseco.