English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
degree of standardized text distortion [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The degree of distortion of the restitution measured during a specific period of time when the modulation is perfect and corresponds to a specific text.
OBS: degree of standardized text distortion: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
degré de distorsion de texte normalisé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Degré de distorsion de la restitution, mesuré pendant un temps déterminé, lorsque la modulation est parfaite et correspond à un texte spécifié.
OBS: degré de distorsion de texte normalisé : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
grado de distorsión en texto normalizado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Grado de distorsión de la restitución medido durante un período de tiempo determinado, cuando la modulación es perfecta y corresponde a un texto específico.
OBS: grado de distorsión en texto normalizado : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).