English (Plastics Manufacturing; Synthetic Fabrics)
dished [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: As applied to a defect, a symmetrical distortion of a flat or curved section of a plastic object such that, as normally viewed, it appears concave.
OBS: dished: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
incurvé [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: [Se dit d'un] défaut, caractérisé par une déformation d'une section plane ou courbe d'un objet en plastique, de sorte qu'en le regardant selon la normale, il apparaisse concave ou plus concave.
OBS: incurvé : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Tejidos sintéticos)
abombado [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese de] un defecto, distorsión simétrica de una sección plana o curva de un objeto plástico, que lo hace parecer cóncavo al verlo normalmente.