English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pignut hickory [correct]; sweet pignut [correct]; sweet pignut hickory [correct]; hognut hickory [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juglandaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
caryer glabre [correct, masculine noun]; noyer à balais [correct, masculine noun]; noyer à cochons [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juglandaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
hickory genuino [correct, masculine noun]; hickory auténtico [correct, masculine noun]; hicoria glabra [correct, feminine noun]; nogal americano de nuez amarga [masculine noun]
OBS: Distribución : Ontario hasta Alabama.