English (Bacterial Diseases; Nervous System)
bacterial meningoencephalitis [correct]; bacterial meningo-encephalitis [correct]
CONT: Encephalitis is the term describing encephalopathy from viral, bacterial (bacterial meningo-encephalitis or Listeria rhomboid encephalitis), fungal (Cryptococcus) or parasitic (Toxoplasma, Trypanosoma) infection of the CNS [central nervous system].
French (Maladies bactériennes; Système nerveux)
méningo-encéphalite bactérienne [correct, feminine noun]; méningoencéphalite bactérienne [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas; Sistema nervioso)
meningoencefalitis bacteriana [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La meningoencefalitis bacteriana es una enfermedad de distribución universal que afecta individuos de todas las edades, pero especialmente a los niños.