English (Physics; Analytical Chemistry)
mass spectrum [correct, noun]
DEF: A graphic presentation of the relative abundance of ions detected by mass spectrometry in relation to the mass-to-charge ratio.
French (Physique; Chimie analytique)
spectre de masse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation graphique de l'abondance relative des ions détectés par spectrométrie de masse en fonction du rapport masse sur charge.
Spanish (Física; Química analítica)
espectro de masas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espectro que registra la distribución o la abundancia de átomos ionizados, moléculas o fragmentos de moléculas en función de una masa o de la relación masa-carga.