English (Information Processing (Informatics); Encryption and Decryption; IT Security)
public key distribution [correct, noun]; distribution of public keys [correct, noun]
CONT: Public key distribution: The public key is distributed to anyone who needs to send encrypted messages to the key owner. It can be shared via email, websites, or other public means.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI)
distribution des clés publiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour y parvenir, on peut entre autres avoir recours à une autorité de certification, un agent de confiance qui gère la distribution des clés publiques ou des certificats contenant ces clés.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Criptografía y desciframiento; Seguridad de IT)
distribución de claves públicas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La distribución de claves públicas está asociada a la presentación de un certificado.