English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
precipitation regime [correct]; precipitation pattern [correct]; precipitation régime
DEF: Characteristics of the seasonal distribution of precipitation at a particular place.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
régime des précipitations [correct, masculine noun]; configuration des précipitations [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractéristiques de la répartition saisonnière de la précipitation en un endroit donné.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
régimen de la precipitación [masculine noun]; régimen de precipitaciones [masculine noun]; distribución de la precipitación [feminine noun]
DEF: Características de la distribución de la precipitación, a lo largo de las estaciones del año, en un lugar determinado.