English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Rocky Mountain Douglas-fir [correct]; Rocky Mountain Douglas fir [correct]; blue Douglas-fir [correct]; blue Douglas fir [correct]; interior Douglas-fir [correct]; Guinier Douglas-fir [correct]; Mexican Douglas-fir [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
douglas bleu [correct, masculine noun]; douglas de Menzies bleu [correct, masculine noun]; douglas de Guinier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pinaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
douglasia azul [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Árbol de la familia pináceas... Distribución : E. de las Montañas Rocosas, Montañas hasta México.