English (Electrical Engineering)
Kirchhoff's laws [correct, plural]
OBS: The Kirchhoff's laws include two laws: the first law (Kirchhoff's current law) and the second law (Kirchhoff's voltage law) and are consequently named differently depending on whether we are referring to the first or second law.
French (Électrotechnique)
lois de Kirchhoff [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Les lois de Kirchhoff sont au nombre de deux et portent des noms spécifiques selon qu'il s'agit de la première (loi des nœuds; loi des sommets) ou de la seconde loi (loi des mailles).
Spanish (Electrotecnia)
leyes de Kirchhoff [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Leyes que rigen la distribución de las intensidades de la corriente en una red de conductores.