English (Biogeography)
chorology [correct]
DEF: The study of the spatial distribution of organisms.
French (Biogéographie)
chorologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] étude explicative de la répartition géographique des espèces vivantes et de ses causes.
Spanish (Biogeografía)
corología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de la distribución de los seres vivos sobre la superficie terrestre.