English (Telephone Switching)
digital trunk [correct]
DEF: A transmission channel, or group of channels, connected between two stations or nodes in a communication system, both of which are usually switching centres or distribution points.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
liaison numérique [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica)
enlace digital [masculine noun]; troncal digital [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Canal de transmisión, o grupo de canales, conectados entre dos estaciones o nodos en un sistema de comunicación, los cuales son normalmente centros de conmutación o puntos de distribución.