English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Atmospheric Physics)
pressure pattern [correct]; pressure distribution [correct]
DEF: Spatial representation of the atmospheric pressure distribution, with its depressions, anticyclones, troughs, etc.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Physique de l'atmosphère)
configuration de pression [correct, feminine noun]; répartition de la pression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réprésentation spatiale de la répartition de la pression atmosphérique avec ses dépressions, ses anticyclones, ses creux, etc.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Física de la atmósfera)
configuración de la presión [feminine noun]; configuración barométrica [feminine noun]; distribución de la presión [feminine noun]
DEF: Representación espacial de la distribución de la presión atmosférica con sus depresiones, anticiclones, vaguadas, etc.