English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
data transfer delay [correct, officially approved]; data transfer delay (95 percentile) [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The 95th percentile of the statistical distribution of delays for which transit delay is the average. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: data transfer delay; data transfer delay (95 percentile): terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
délai de transfert de données [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; délai de transfert de données (centile 95) [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Le 95(e) centile de la distribution statistique des délais pour lesquels le temps de transit est la moyenne. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: délai de transfert de données; délai de transfert de données (centile 95) : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
retardo de transferencia de datos [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; retardo de transferencia de datos (percentil 95) [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: El percentil 95 de la distribución estadística de retardos cuyo promedio es el retardo de tránsito. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: retardo de transferencia de datos; retardo de transferencia de datos (percentil 95): términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).