English (Electronic Systems)
stochastic noise [correct]
CONT: Stochastic noise typically comes from thermal sources. This is the noise due to the motion of the atoms, molecules, and subatomic particles that make up electronic equipment.
French (Ensembles électroniques)
bruit stochastique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electrónicos)
ruido estocástico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ruido que mantiene una distribución estadística al azar.