English (Finance; Economics)
structural reform [correct]
CONT: Within a framework of stable macroeconomic policies, high investment and saving rates, and structural reforms to liberalize markets, the Indonesian authorities have persistently addressed poverty and income distribution problems through targeted measures.
CONT: Once reforms are fully implemented, the Canadian tax system will ... strengthen Canada's international competitive position, important for realising the potential benefits of structural reform initiatives, notably free trade.
French (Finances; Économique)
réforme structurelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas; Economía)
reforma estructural [feminine noun]
CONT: En un contexto de estabilidad de las políticas macroeconómicas, altas tasas de inversión y de ahorro y reformas estructurales para liberalizar los mercados, las autoridades han abordado con perseverancia los problemas de la pobreza y la distribución del ingreso aplicando medidas focalizadas.