English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
baric analysis [correct]
DEF: Synoptic analysis which considers the spatial distribution of atmospheric pressure and uses isobars or isohypses to represent this distribution.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
analyse barique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse synoptique concernant la distribution spatiale de la pression atmosphérique et utilisant des isobares ou des isohypses pour représenter cette distribution.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
análisis bárico [masculine noun]; análisis isobárico [masculine noun]
DEF: Análisis sinóptico relativo a la distribución en el espacio de la presión atmosférica y utiliza isobaras o isohipsas para representarla.