English (Meteorology; Cartography)
thickness chart [correct]
DEF: Chart showing the thickness distribution between two isobaric surfaces of given pressure.
OBS: This representation is generally made by thickness lines drawn at equal intervals.
French (Météorologie; Cartographie)
carte d'épaisseur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte montrant la distribution de l'épaisseur entre deux surfaces isobares de pression déterminée.
OBS: Cette représentation se fait généralement par des lignes d'épaisseur tracées à intervalles égaux.
Spanish (Meteorología; Cartografía)
mapa de espesores [masculine noun]
DEF: Mapa que muestra la distribución del espesor entre dos superficies isobáricas de determinada presión.
OBS: Esta representación se efectúa en general mediante líneas de espesor trazadas a intervalos iguales.