English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
secondary distribution [correct]; secondary offering [correct]
DEF: The redistribution to the public of a significant block of corporate securities that have previously been issued.
OBS: Compare to "primary distribution."
OBS: secondary distribution: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
reclassement [correct, masculine noun]; reclassement de titres [correct, masculine noun]; placement de bloc de titres [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération par laquelle le porteur d'une quantité importante de titres d'une même valeur s'en départit auprès du public épargnant.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
distribución secundaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Venta a inversores al por menor de una emisión previamente colocada en grandes paquetes.
OBS: distribución secundaria : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.