English (Telecommunications Facilities; Internet and Telematics)
distribution service [correct]
DEF: A service characterized by the unidirectional flow of information from a given point in the network to other (multiple) locations.
OBS: Distribution services are subdivided into two classes: distribution services without user individual presentation control and distribution services with user individual presentation control.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
service de distribution [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service caractérisé par une circulation unilatérale d'informations d'un point donné d'un réseau à d'autres emplacements (multiples).
OBS: Les services de distribution sont divisés en deux classes : service distribué avec contrôle de présentation par l'usager et service distribué sans contrôle de présentation par l'usager.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Internet y telemática)
servicio de distribución [correct, masculine noun]; servicio distribuido [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Servicio caracterizado por el flujo unidireccional de información desde un punto determinado de la red a otros (múltiples) emplazamientos.
OBS: Los servicios de distribución se dividen en dos categorías : servicios de distribución sin control de la presentación por el usuario y servicios de distribución con control de la presentación por el usuario.