English (Meteorology)
convective region [correct]; adiabatic region [correct]
DEF: Region in which the vertical distribution of temperature is controlled by convection.
French (Météorologie)
région convective [correct, feminine noun]; région adiabatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Région dans laquelle la répartition verticale de la température est commandée par la convection.
Spanish (Meteorología)
región convectiva [correct, feminine noun]; región adiabática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Región en que la distribución vertical de la temperatura está dominada por la convección.