English (Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.); Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
distribution line [correct]
CONT: Distribution line means an overhead power line that operates at nominal phase-to-phase voltages from 1 kV to 75 kV.
French (Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique); Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
ligne de distribution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] ligne électrique aérienne dont la tension nominale de fonctionnement, entre phases, est de 1 à 75 kV.
Spanish (Redes y plantas de distribución (Electricidad); Sistemas de transmisión aérea (Electricidad))
línea de distribución [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea eléctrica a lo largo de la cual existen acometidas para distribuir la energía eléctrica a los abonados.