English (Finance)
divide up the cake
DEF: The act of distributing an asset or attractive market among those interested.
OBS: divide up the cake: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Finances)
partager le gâteau
DEF: Répartir un actif ou un marché déterminé en bons termes entre les intéressés.
Spanish (Finanzas)
repartir la tarta
DEF: Acto de distribuir un activo o mercado apetecible entre los interesados.
OBS: repartir la tarta: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.