English (Information Processing (Informatics))
conjunctive search [correct]
DEF: A search to identify items having all of a certain set of characteristics.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
recherche conjonctive [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
búsqueda conjuntiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Búsqueda definida en términos de un producto lógico.
OBS: Por ejemplo, forma conjuntiva, en contraste con una forma disyuntiva o suma lógica.