English (Meteorology)
divergence line [correct]; asymptote of divergence
DEF: Line along which the horizontal divergence is a maximum.
French (Météorologie)
ligne de divergence [correct, feminine noun]; asymptote de divergence [feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne le long de laquelle la divergence horizontale est maximale.
Spanish (Meteorología)
línea de divergencia [feminine noun]
DEF: Línea a lo largo de la cual la divergencia horizontal es máxima.