English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
agency problem
DEF: Possible tension between the management of a company and its shareholders stemming from a difference in interests, as picked up by the representation doctrine.
OBS: agency problem: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
problème de représentation [masculine noun]
DEF: Conflit entre la direction d'une entreprise et les actionnaires comme conséquence d'une divergence d'intérêts, selon la doctrine de la représentation.
OBS: problème de représentation : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
problema de representación [correct, masculine noun]; problema de agencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Posible tensión entre la dirección de una empresa y sus accionistas derivada de una divergencia de intereses, según recoge la doctrina de la representación.
OBS: problema de representación; problema de agencia: términos y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.