English (Foreign Trade)
area of commonality and divergence
CONT: Identify areas of commonality and divergence among government procurement systems in countries of the Hemisphere.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce extérieur)
point de convergence et de divergence [masculine noun]
CONT: Définir les points de convergence et de divergence des régimes de passation de marchés publics en vigueur dans les pays de l'hémisphère.
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
área de convergencia y divergencia [feminine noun]
CONT: Determinará las áreas de convergencia y divergencia entre los diferentes sistemas de compras del sector público de los países del Hemisferio.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).