English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
incompressible fluid [correct]
DEF: Fluid in which the density remains constant for isothermal pressure changes (its coefficient of compressibility is zero).
OBS: Vertical motion will not change the density of an incompressible parcel. Mathematically, the total divergence vanishes ...
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
fluide incompressible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fluide dont la densité est constante pour des changements de pression isothermiques (son coefficient de compressibilité est égal à zéro).
OBS: Le mouvement vertical ne change pas la densité d'une particule incompressible. Mathématiquement, la divergence totale disparaît [...]
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
fluido incompresible [masculine noun]
DEF: Fluido en el que la densidad permanece constante con los cambios isotérmicos de la presión (su coeficiente de compresibilidad es nulo).
OBS: El movimiento vertical no cambiará la densidad de una partícula incompresible. Matemáticamente desaparece la divergencia total [...]