English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
diversity reception [correct, officially approved]
OBS: diversity reception: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
réception en diversité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réception en diversité : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
recepción en diversidad [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: recepción en diversidad : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).