English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
frequency diversity reception [correct]
DEF: A form of diversity reception that utilizes transmission at different frequencies.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
réception en diversité de fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réception d'un signal émis simultanément sur deux ou plusieurs fréquences.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
recepción por diversidad en frecuencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forma de recepción por diversidad que utiliza transmisión en diferentes frecuencias.