English (Social Policy (General); Sociology of Ideologies)
cultural diversity [correct]
CONT: Canada's multiculturalism policy plays a role in helping to adjust to Canada's growing cultural diversity, in promoting Canadian unity, and in ensuring that all Canadians participate actively in the social, cultural, economic and political life of Canada.
PHR: Managing cultural diversity.
French (Politiques sociales (Généralités); Sociologie des idéologies)
diversité culturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La politique canadienne du multiculturalisme contribue à favoriser l'adaptation à la diversité culturelle croissante du Canada, à promouvoir l'unité canadienne et à assurer que tous les Canadiens prennent une part active à la vie sociale, culturelle, économique et politique du Canada.
OBS: Terminologie utilisée au ministère du Multiculturalisme et de la Citoyenneté.
Spanish (Políticas sociales (Generalidades); Sociología de la ideología)
diversidad cultural [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Gestión de la diversidad cultural.