English (Information Processing (Informatics))
information explosion
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
explosion de l'information [feminine noun]; poussée de l'information [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
expansión de la información [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aumento exponencial en el crecimiento y diversificación de todas las formas de la información.