English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
strip coupon [correct]; ex coupon
CONT: Another proposal, which has been accepted by the state of New York, calls for states to buy strip coupons ...
PHR: To buy strip coupons.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
coupon détaché [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
ex cupón [correct]
DEF: Sin derecho al cupón que ha vencido.
CONT: Las acciones se cotizan ex cupón desde el día que se señala para el pago del dividendo activo; y los valores de renta fija desde el vencimiento del interés.