English (Investment)
illegal dividend
DEF: Dividend contrary to legal provisions or company statutes.
OBS: illegal dividend: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
dividende illégal [masculine noun]
DEF: Dividende contraire aux dispositions légales ou aux statuts d'une société.
OBS: dividende illégal : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
dividendo ilegal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dividendo que viola las disposiciones legales o estatutarias de una compañía.
OBS: dividendo ilegal : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.