English (Computer Mathematics)
digital divider [correct]
DEF: A unit capable of generating a quotient and a remainder from the representation of two numbers.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
diviseur numérique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
divisor digital [correct, masculine noun]; divisor numérico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo utilizado en las computadoras(ordenadores) digitales que acepta señales representando un dividendo y divisor y origina un cociente y un residuo.