English (Financial Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
dividend [correct]; patronage allocation [correct]; patronage dividend [correct]; patronage return [correct]; patronage refund [correct]
DEF: A portion of the net earnings that is distributed periodically to each member in proportion to the value of his or her purchases from the cooperative during the period since the last dividend.
French (Comptabilité générale; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
ristourne [correct, feminine noun]; ristourne aux membres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme remise, en fin d'exercice, aux membres d'une coopérative proportionnellement au chiffre d'affaires de chacun.
PHR: Recevoir, toucher, verser une ristourne.
PHR: Ristourne collective, individuelle. Partage de la ristourne, type de ristourne.
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
reembolso a los prestatarios [masculine noun]
DEF: Dividendo repartido por una cooperativa de consumo.