English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
undervalued currency [correct]
DEF: Currency with an international exchange rate that is lower than expected, in light of the country's macroeconomic parameters.
OBS: undervalued currency: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
monnaie sous-évaluée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Devise dont le cours sur les marchés internationaux des changes est inférieur à celui qui pourrait être attendu en fonction des paramètres macro-économiques du pays en question.
OBS: monnaie sous-évaluée : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
moneda infravalorada [correct, feminine noun]; moneda subvaluada [correct, feminine noun]; moneda subvalorada [correct, feminine noun]; divisa subvalorada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Divisa cuya cotización en los mercados internacionales de cambios es inferior a la que se podría esperar en función de los parámetros macroeconómicos del país en cuestión.
OBS: moneda infravalorada: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.