English (Operations Research and Management)
user story slicing [correct]; story slicing [correct]
CONT: User story slicing is a technique to split a large user story into ... smaller user stories that are easy to [handle.]
OBS: In the context of the Agile philosophy.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
découpage de récit d'utilisateur [proposal, masculine noun]; découpage de récit [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le contexte de la philosophie Agile.
Spanish (Investigación y gestión operacionales)
división de historias de usuario [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La división de historias de usuario ayuda a los Equipos Scrum a reducir la complejidad de un proyecto a nivel técnico y funcional, además de reducir riesgos y facilitar la comunicación.