English (Internet and Telematics)
local node address [correct]
DEF: An SR-LAN (slotted ring local area network) address assigned to the local node.
OBS: For the purpose of the slotted ring access method.
French (Internet et télématique)
adresse de nœud local [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
dirección de nodo local [feminine noun]
DEF: Dirección de la red de área local asignada a un nodo local.
OBS: A efectos del método de acceso a anillo con división temporal.