English (Rules of Court)
vexatious complaint [correct]
CONT: A vexatious complaint ... is about intent and may only be determined through an investigation. This investigation would seek to determine if either the complaint was made intentionally for the purpose of vexing and annoying or embarrassing a person or the complaint was not calculated to lead to any practical result; or there is evidence of bad faith on the part of the complainant indicating an intention to mislead or if there is the presence of ill-will.
French (Règles de procédure)
plainte vexatoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une plainte vexatoire [...] repose sur l'intention, et son caractère vexatoire ou de mauvaise foi ne peut être établi qu'au moyen d'une enquête. L'enquête vise à déterminer que la plainte a été formulée de manière intentionnelle dans le but de vexer, d'importuner ou d'embarrasser une personne; la plainte ne visait à obtenir aucun résultat concret; ou la partie plaignante a fait preuve de mauvaise foi en voulant induire en erreur ou bien a fait preuve de mauvaise volonté.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
queja vejatoria [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Además de las funciones de investigación y emisión de recomendaciones por actos de mala administración, el [Defensor Federal del Contribuyente] tiene una serie de facultades que lo ayudan en su desempeño :[...] Determinar compensaciones a favor de la División de Ingresos o de algún servidor público, a cargo de los quejosos cuando las quejas sean falsas, frívolas o vejatorias.