English (Embryology)
spermatid [correct]
DEF: The haploid male gametid that results from division of secondary spermatocytes.
CONT: As a result of meiosis, each spermatid contains only half of the genetic material present in the original primary spermatocyte.
French (Embryologie)
spermatide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Spermatozoïde encore immature, résultant immédiatement de la méiose.
Spanish (Embriología)
espermátida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Una de las cuatro células que se forman al final de la segunda división meiótica de la espermatogénesis