English (Internet and Telematics)
register address line [correct]
DEF: For the purpose of the slotted ring access method, a node interface line used in transferring a register address from the data terminal equipment (DTE) to the node.
French (Internet et télématique)
liaison d'adresse de registre [feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
lnea de dirección de registros [feminine noun]
DEF: A efectos del método de acceso a anillo con división temporal, lnea de interfaz con el nodo utilizada para transferir una dirección de registro desde el ETD(equipo terminal de datos) hasta el nodo.