English (Internet and Telematics)
data line [correct]
DEF: A bi-directional node interface line used in transferring the data to or from a register.
French (Internet et télématique)
ligne de données [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de transmission de données [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
lnea de datos [feminine noun]
DEF: Lnea de interfaz con el nodo bidireccional utilizada para transferir datos hacia o desde un registro.
OBS: A efectos del método de acceso a anillo con división temporal.