English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
time-division multiplex transmitter [correct]
DEF: A multiplex transmitter in which the instantaneous amplitudes of signals corresponding to the channels are transmitted successively and periodically.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
émetteur multiplex à répartition dans le temps [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Émetteur multiplex par lequel les signaux indépendants sont transmis successivement et périodiquement.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
emisor multiplex por división de tiempo [correct, masculine noun]; transmisor múltiplex por división de tiempo [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; transmisor por multiplexación por división de tiempo [masculine noun]
DEF: Elemento transmisor que emplea técnicas de multiplexación por división de tiempo.