English (Informatics; Telecommunications Transmission)
E carrier [correct]
French (Informatique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
porteuse E [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Informática; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
portadora E [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema de transmisión digital con multiplexación por división en el tiempo que opera a una velocidad de 2. 048 Mbit/s.