English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
P channel [correct, officially approved]; time division multiplex channel [correct, officially approved]
OBS: P channel; time division multiplex channel: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
canal P [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; canal de multiplexage par répartition dans le temps [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canal P; canal de multiplexage par répartition dans le temps : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
canal P [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; canal múltiplex por división en el tiempo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canal P; canal múltiplex por división en el tiempo : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).