English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
Preliminary Report [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The communication used for the prompt dissemination of data obtained during the early stages of the investigation.
OBS: Preliminary Report: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
compte rendu préliminaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Communication utilisée pour diffuser promptement les renseignements obtenus dans les premières phases de l'enquête.
OBS: compte rendu préliminaire : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo))
informe preliminar [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Comunicación usada para la pronta divulgación de los datos obtenidos durante las etapas iniciales de la investigación.
OBS: informe preliminar : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).