English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
public disclosure [correct]; disclosure [correct]
DEF: The act of making public information known only to a few people.
CONT: The head of a government institution may refuse to disclose any record requested under [the Access to Information] Act that contains information the disclosure of which could reasonably be expected to be injurious to the conduct by the Government of Canada of federal-provincial affairs ...
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
divulgation publique [correct, feminine noun]; divulgation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de rendre publics des renseignements connus de quelques personnes seulement.
CONT: Le responsable d'une institution fédérale peut refuser la communication de documents contenant des renseignements dont la divulgation risquerait vraisemblablement de porter préjudice à la conduite par le gouvernement du Canada des affaires fédéro-provinciales [...]
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Administración federal)
divulgación pública [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] divulgación pública de hechos privados embarazosos sobre el individuo […] es otro aspecto protegido por el Derecho norteamericano, requiriéndose que los hechos sean divulgados públicamente a pesar de que los mismos son de carácter privado.