English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various)
infected person [correct]
CONT: The primary purpose of cloth face coverings is to limit transmission of SARS-CoV-2 [severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2] from infected persons who may be infectious but do not have clinical symptoms of illness or may have early or mild symptoms that they do not recognize.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses)
personne infectée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias)
persona infectada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La variante Delta tiene el doble de riesgo de hospitalización. El riesgo de asistencia a urgencias fue 1, 5 veces mayor para las personas infectadas con esta variante en comparación con la Alfa [...]