English (Water Heaters and Softeners (Household); Small Household Appliances; Restaurant Equipment)
double boiler system [correct]
CONT: The Iberital Expression Two Boilers has a double boiler system that separates the water circuits, allowing the machine to generate steam and simultaneously maintain optimal control parameters for the extraction of coffee in terms of temperature and pressure, one espresso after another, during long periods of operation and intense workload.
French (Chauffe-eau et adoucisseurs d'eau; Petits appareils ménagers; Équipement (Restaurants))
système de double chauffe-eau [correct, masculine noun]; système de double chaudière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système de double chaudière permet d'avoir une chaudière dédiée au groupe café (souvent réglable) et une chaudière destinée à la production de vapeur et d'eau chaude. Ce système est le plus précis de tous car chaque chaudière sera réglée comme souhaité.
Spanish (Calentadores y suavizadores de agua; Aparatos domésticos pequeños; Equipo para restaurantes)
sistema de doble caldera [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fue La Marzocco quien en 1939 proyectó y patentó la máquina de café con caldera horizontal, hoy un estándar en el sector. Esta fue la primera de una serie de innovaciones importantes tales como el sistema de doble caldera con grupos de erogación saturados.