English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
double-sided [correct]; double-layer [correct]; two-sided [correct]; two-layer [correct]; 2-layer [correct]
DEF: Related to a printed circuit board with conductive patterns or components on its two sides.
PHR: double-sided assembly, double-sided board
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
double face [correct, adjective]
PHR: assemblage double face, carte imprimée double face
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
doble cara [correct, adjective]; de doble cara [correct]
PHR: tarjeta impresa doble cara