English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Collaboration with the FAO)
jacketed cold room [correct, noun]; jacketed cold store [correct, noun]
DEF: A cold room which is entirely surrounded by insulated cavities or corridors, in which cold air is circulated.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Collaboration avec la FAO)
chambre froide à double paroi [correct, feminine noun]; chambre à enveloppe d'air froid [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chambre dont les parois sont doubles, le refroidissement étant assuré par circulation d'air froid dans l'espace intermédiaire.
Spanish (Congelación y refrigeración; Colaboración con la FAO)
cámara frigorífica de doble pared [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Se citará un sistema de cámara frigorífica original pero que casi no se ha desarrollado : la cámara frigorífica de doble pared.