English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Mouth)
deciduous dentition [correct]; primary dentition [correct]; first dentition [correct]; temporary dentition [correct]
CONT: The deciduous dentition is made up of primary teeth in humans. ... The primary or deciduous dentition consists of 20 teeth, each quadrant containing two incisors, one canine, and two molars ...
OBS: deciduous dentition: designation that reflects the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Cavité buccale)
denture temporaire [correct, feminine noun]; denture déciduale [correct, feminine noun]; denture primaire [correct, feminine noun]; denture lactéale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La denture lactéale, ou denture temporaire, comporte 20 dents [...]
OBS: denture déciduale : désignation qui reflète la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Boca)
dentición temporal [correct, feminine noun]; dentición de leche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El hombre tiene una doble dentición. La dentición temporal emerge en los primeros años de la vida y tiene una duración limitada a los años en que el crecimiento craneofacial y corporal es más intenso.