English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Military Training)
dual qualification [correct, officially approved]
CONT: In those cases where dual qualifications are maintained, the currency requirements for each aircraft shall be determined by the appropriate [standardization and evaluation team].
OBS: dual qualification: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruction du personnel militaire)
double qualification [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Lorsque les doubles qualifications sont maintenues, les exigences pour le maintien de chaque aéronef doivent être déterminées par [l'équipe d'évaluation et de normalisation] appropriée.
OBS: double qualification : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Instrucción del personal militar)
habilitación doble [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: habilitación doble : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).