English (Mineralogy)
boussingaultite [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... consisting of a crystallized magnesium ammonium sulfate ...
French (Minéralogie)
boussingaultite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfate double naturel d'ammonium et de magnésium [...]
OBS: [La boussingaultite se présente] en agrégats fragiles incolores à rose jaunâtre, translucides.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
boussingaultita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfato doble, hidratado, de magnesio y amonio; cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico.