English (Air Transport)
dual flight control system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: dual flight control system: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
commandes de vol doubles [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: commandes de vol doubles : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
sistema doble de mando de vuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sistema doble de mando de vuelo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).