English (Computer Mathematics)
multiprecision arithmetic [correct]; multiprecision arithmetics
DEF: A form of computer arithmetic in which two or more computer words may be used to represent each number.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
arithmétique multiprécision [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
aritmética de precisión múltiple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forma de aritmética semejante a la aritmética de doble precisión, excepto que dos o más palabras pueden ser empleadas para representar cada número.