English (Racquet Sports)
singles stick [correct]; singles net post [correct]; singles post [correct]; singles pole [correct]
CONT: When a combined doubles and singles court with a doubles net is used for singles, the net must be supported to a height of 1.07 m by means of two posts, called "singles sticks", which shall be not more than 7.5 cm square or 7.5 cm in diameter.
French (Sports de raquette)
poteau de simple [correct, masculine noun]; poteau pour simple [correct, masculine noun]; piquet de simple [correct, masculine noun]; piquet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quand une rencontre de simple est disputée sur un terrain de double, on place deux piquets d'une hauteur de 1,07 mètre à 0,914 mètre à l'extérieur des lignes de côté. Ces piquets n'ont pas plus de 7,5 cm carrés ou 7,5 cm de diamètre.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
poste de individuales [correct, masculine noun]; palo de individuales [correct, masculine noun]; estaca de individuales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una devolución que pase por debajo de la franja de tela, entre la estaca o palo de individuales y la de dobles, sin tocar la red o el palo de dobles y va a caer dentro del campo de juego, será considerada como una devolución válida.