English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Armour)
armoured skirt [correct]
CONT: The new variant [of the armoured combat vehicle] is also fitted with a reinforced turret and [its] wheels are covered by an armoured skirt.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Arme blindée)
jupe de blindage [correct, feminine noun]; jupe blindée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vehículos de oruga (Militar); Fuerzas blindadas)
faldón blindado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La suspensión consistía en cuatro conjuntos de ruedas dobles por cada lado, protegidas por un faldón blindado de 10 mm.