English (Racquet Sports)
doubles partner [correct]; partner [correct, noun]; team-mate [correct]
CONT: ... to feint the interception when you have no intention of following through can induce a weak response which can be put away by your team-mate.
OBS: Sometimes the term "partner" is incorrectly and euphemistically used to denote an opponent.
PHR: Receiver's, server's partner.
French (Sports de raquette)
partenaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; coéquipier [correct, masculine noun]; coéquipière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'athlète] et son coéquipier [...] forment la deuxième meilleure équipe au monde.
PHR: Partenaire du serveur/relanceur.
PHR: Soutenir son partenaire.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
pareja de doblistas [correct, feminine noun]; compañero [correct, masculine noun]; compañera [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] los jugadores deberán conocerse perfectamente : generalmente las parejas de doblistas buenos llevan años jugando y se compenetran a la perfección. Golpes que debe dominar un buen doblista : saque, volea y smash.
CONT: Si vuestro compañero es descolgado, cubrid el centro, ya que él cubre la zona en que se juega la pelota.
PHR: Compañero del que resta/sirve.