English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
designated operational coverage [correct, officially approved]; DOC [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The term "designated operational coverage" is used to refer to the combination of the designated operational range and the designated operational height (e.g. 200 NM/FL 500).
OBS: designated operational coverage; DOC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
couverture opérationnelle spécifiée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DOC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Le terme «couverture opérationnelle spécifiée» est utilisé pour désigner la combinaison de la portée opérationnelle horizontale et de la portée opérationnelle verticale spécifiées (par exemple 200 NM/niveau de vol 500).
OBS: couverture opérationnelle spécifiée; DOC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
cobertura operacional designada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DOC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; cobertura técnica especificada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Esta expresión indica la combinación del alcance y de la altura técnicamente especificados (por ejemplo 200 NM/FL 500).
OBS: cobertura operacional designada; cobertura técnica especificada; DOC : términos y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).