English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Foreign Trade)
free-trade doctrine [correct]
CONT: The free trade doctrine ... is that the fewer the obstructions to trade between countries the more fully the world's economic resources will be used and the higher living standards will be.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Commerce extérieur)
libre-échange [correct, masculine noun]; libre-échangisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Doctrine suivant laquelle seule une grande liberté de circulation des produits entre tous les pays permet d'assurer la richesse des nations.
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos; Comercio exterior)
doctrina de libre comercio [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] el fundamento de la doctrina de libre comercio es elevar el bienestar de los consumidos de los países que participan en el proceso comercial [...].