English (Christian Theology)
Catholicism [correct]; Roman Catholicism [correct]
DEF: The beliefs and activities of the Roman Catholic Church.
French (Théologies chrétiennes)
catholicisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des dogmes, institutions et préceptes de l'Église catholique romaine.
Spanish (Teología cristiana)
catolicismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de la doctrina, instituciones y prácticas de la Iglesia católica romana.