English (Informatics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
layout [correct]; documentation
DEF: The various documents used to design a computer system, such as flowcharts and other schematics.
OBS: documentation: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Informatique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
documentation [correct, feminine noun]; schéma de montage [correct, masculine noun]; schéma d'assemblage [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des documents servant à créer un système informatique.
Spanish (Informática; Programas y programación (Informática); Lenguaje de programación)
documentación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Descripción por escrito de un sistema o procesamiento. Como uso general comprende también la descripción, diseños de archivos (ficheros), instrucciones operativas, diagramas de flujo, etc. de un programa ya terminado.
OBS: documentación : término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.