English (Records Management (Management); Protection of Property)
owner of a document [correct]; owner of a record [correct]
DEF: A staff member who decides on the classification or designation of a record.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Sécurité des biens)
propriétaire d’un document [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Employé qui décide de la classification ou de la désignation d’un document.
Spanish (Gestión de documentos (Gestión); Protección de los bienes)
propietario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La documentación clasificada elaborada por los Estados soberanos, como originadores y propietarios de la misma, se difunde con su grado y marca de clasificación nacional.