English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
non-conformance [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A deficiency in characteristic, documentation or procedure with respect to an ICAO Standard. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: non-conformance: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
non-conformité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Carence d'une caractéristique, d'un document ou d'une procédure par rapport à une norme de l'OACI. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: non-conformité: terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
disconformidad [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Una deficiencia en la característica, documentación o procedimiento, por referencia a una norma de la OACI. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: disconformidad: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).