English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
non-compliance [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A deficiency in characteristic, documentation or procedure with respect to provisions of the Chicago Convention or a national regulation. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: non-compliance: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
inobservation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Carence d'une caractéristique, d'un document ou d'une procédure par rapport aux dispositions de la Convention de Chicago ou de la réglementation nationale. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: inobservation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
no cumplimiento [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; incumplimiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Una deficiencia en las características, documentación o procedimiento por referencia a las disposiciones del Convenio de Chicago o de la reglamentación nacional. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: no cumplimiento: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).