English (Customs and Excise; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
customs documentation [correct, officially approved]; customs documents [correct, plural]
OBS: customs documentation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Douanes et accise; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
documentation douanière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; documents de douane [correct, masculine noun, plural]; documents douaniers [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: documentation douanière : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo))
documentación aduanera [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: documentación aduanera : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).