English (Computer Programs and Programming)
self-documenting program [correct]
DEF: A piece of software that documents its own functioning as part of its natural purpose or behavior.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme autodocumentaire [masculine noun]; programme autodocumentant [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa autodocumentado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa cuya función y trabajo puede obtenerse desde una lectura del texto del programa, sin documentación adicional.