English (Political Science (General))
political verification [correct]
DEF: Verification the aim of which is to give politically adequate assurance ... that adversary actions can be adequately detected.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
vérification politique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias políticas (Generalidades))
verificación política [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De ahí que el Tribunal Especial aspirara a ser, en el proyecto del gobierno, la máxima institución de verificación política del cumplimiento o incumplimiento de la tregua al documentar en derecho los excesos delictivos de guerrilleros y militares.