English (Business and Administrative Documents; Records Management (Management))
business requirements document [correct]; BRD [correct]
CONT: A business requirements document describes the business solution for a project (i.e., what a new or updated product should do), including the user's needs and expectations, the purpose behind this solution, and any high-level constraints that could impact a successful deployment.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des documents (Gestion))
document sur les besoins opérationnels [correct, masculine noun]; DBO [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Gestión de documentos (Gestión))
documento de requisitos empresariales [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los tecnólogos utilizaban el documento de requisitos empresariales para desarrollar un documento de requisitos técnicos. Este documento definía la arquitectura de la aplicación, las estructuras de datos, los diseños funcionales orientados a objetos, las interfaces de usuario y otros requisitos no funcionales.