English (Printing Processes - Various; Information Processing (Informatics))
background printing [correct]
OBS: Printing occurs in the background so [the user] can continue working ... during intensive printing jobs.
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
impression en arrière-plan [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'impression est effectuée en arrière-plan afin que [l'utilisateur puisse] continuer à travailler pendant les tâches d'impression intensives.
Spanish (Distintos procesos de impresión; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
impresión en segundo plano [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Permite seguir trabajando en pantalla mientras se imprime un documento.