English (Legal Documents; Water Transport; Foreign Trade)
ocean bill of lading [correct]; ocean B/L [correct]; maritime bill of lading [correct]
DEF: A receipt for the cargo and a contract for transportation between a shipper and the ocean carrier.
French (Documents juridiques; Transport par eau; Commerce extérieur)
connaissement maritime [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos; Transporte por agua; Comercio exterior)
conocimiento marítimo [correct, masculine noun]; conocimiento de embarque [masculine noun]; conocimiento de embarque marítimo [masculine noun]
DEF: Documento que extiende el capitán del buque acreditando el embarque de las mercancías.