English (Records Management (Management); Communication and Information Management; Security)
desensitization [correct]
OBS: Of an asset or document, of information.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité)
suppression de la cote de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'un bien, d'un document, de renseignements.
Spanish (Gestión de documentos (Gestión); Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Seguridad)
eliminación del marcado de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Supresión de toda mención de protección anteriormente otorgada a un activo, documento o información de carácter delicado.